This list includes many of the finest painters, sculptors, illustrators and teachers in the Northwest of the United States. They are regularly featured in exhibitions in our gallery and most of them were and are dear personal friends. More information is available upon request.

Acker, Perry
Alps, Glen
Anderson, Guy
Anamelechi, Eze
Barrick, Rocky
Barrymore, Lionel
Beckett, Sheila
Bigford, Frank
Blakelock, Ralph A.
Blohmdahl, Sonja
Bonath, Harry
Bonath, Marjorie
Brazeau, Wendell
Brown, Ree
Bundas, Rudolph
Burke, Patrick
Byer, Rich
Callahan, Kenneth
Caplan, Irwin
Carlos III, Lupe
Castle, Truman
Cauthorn, Jess
Celentano, Francis
Chamberlain, Robert
Christopherson, Carl
Coe, Robert
Coffin, Jim
Comp, Norm
Connor, James
Copeland, Paul
Cram, Bob
Cumming, William
Curtis, Edward
Dagger, Grace
Davies, Arthur B.
Derbyshire, Leon
Dimico, Sam
Dinius, Burt
Disney,Walt Studio
Dowd, Ken
Duffin, Ken
Dwyer, Austin
Ebner, John
Edberg, Gordon
Elshin, Jacob
Elster, Clark
Enright, Don
Erickson, Eugene
Fellows, Jack
Flash, Phillip
Fridell, Pat
Genn, Robert
Gerring, Ray
Gill, Rick
Goldberg, Joseph
Gonzales, Boyer

Graham, Lois

Horswill, Ernest
Gropper, William
Hartung, Marlowe
Henry, Mary
Humphries, Chris
Jensen, Arne
Johnsen, Albert
Johnson, d'Elaine
Johnson, Harold

Jones, Robert
Jones, Robert C.
Juvonen, Helmi
Kahn, Isabel
Kane, David
Kelley, Niles
Kinney, Troy
Kirsten, Nicholas
Kirsten, Richard
Koenig, Elizabeth
Kosoglad, Karen
Kyes, Doug
Landis, Doug
Lawrence, Jacob
Lee, John
Lee, Robert C.
Levine, Phillip
Lindenburger, Manfred
Lingenfelter, David
Logan, Maurice
Maffia, Jessica
Maher, Mike
Marshall, Fred
Martin, James
Matinjussi, Robert
Matthew, Jim
Matthiesen, Robert
McBrayer, Carl
McCallister, Warren
McGranaghan, David
McNea, Al
Metcalf, Alden
Miller, Clarence

Mines, Ray
Misciana, Orion
Moiteret, Jacques
Moilanen, John
Moldrem, Stuart
Morris, Joe
Nelson, Gary
Niccoli, Sergio
Nicoll, Ross
Oberg, Glen
Owen, Hera
Palmason, Denny
Parch, Virgil
Parker, Willard
Peck, James
Petersen, Hal
Pettersen, Henry
Pfizer, Robert
Phillips, William
Picard, Brian
Platz, Rusty
Prohaska, Ray
Randlett, Mary
Reno, Joe
Rijn, Rembrandt
Ringen, John
Ross, Joan Stuart
Rulon, Bart
Rupp, Jacques
Rushing, Alan
Russell, Granderson
Ryan, William
Saffle, Tom
Saylor, Grant
Sewell, Dick
Shipman, John
Silver, Lyle & Lois
Soyer, Raphael
Spafford, Mike
Spangler, David
Sproule, Jack
Steensma, Jay
Stitt, Jerry
Stockholm, Jerry
Sutherland, Hal
Swanberg, Gus
Thomas, Fred
Tobey, Mark
Troll, Ray
Trueworthy, Janet
Utley, Windsor
Vollmer, Gerard
Wandesforde, Robert
Webber, Bernie
Webster, Chuck
Wehr, Wes
Wells, Tom
Welman, Val
Werrbach, William
White, Leon
Wikstrom, Brom
Wikstrom, Robert C.
Wikstrom, William H.
Wilson, Glenn
Wood, James
Eustace Ziegler

HOME - BIOGRAPHY - GALLERY - LINKS - SITE MAP

NEWS - TRAVEL - CONTACT - MEMBERS ONLY